Home

Provisonal Results

Download results in Excel

DARTMOOR VALE HALF MARATHON
Sunday 19th October 2008
Results by: IRONBRIDGE RUNNNER EVENTS LTD
  Race     Time    
Pos No Surname First Name (hr)   (min)   (sec) Cat Club
1 2853 McFarlane John 1 : 10 : 50 SM Thames Hare & Hounds
2 686 Merson Tom 1 : 11 : 23 SM South West Road Runners
3 536 Carlson Adam 1 : 15 : 27 SM Torbay Ac
4 627 Clark Matthew 1 : 16 : 06 SM Swrr
5 832 Partridge Ben 1 : 18 : 09 SM Swrr
6 812 Pine Daniel 1 : 18 : 20 SM Dartford Harriers
7 849 Tomlin David 1 : 19 : 46 SM Teignbridge Trotters
8 829 Jones Andy 1 : 20 : 29 M45 Swrr
9 825 Rogers Mark 1 : 23 : 16 SM Plymstock Road Runners
10 727 Gaskins Patrick 1 : 23 : 34 M40 Kitson Hutchings
11 641 Leeke Robert 1 : 24 : 36 M40 South Devon Ac
12 866 Einchcomb Nicholas 1 : 25 : 00 M45 Swrr
13 663 Nankivell Philip 1 : 25 : 11 SM Plymouth Coasters
14 768 Marshall Andrew 1 : 27 : 18 M45 Plymouth Harriers
15 781 Reed Luke 1 : 27 : 48 SM Axe Valley Runners
16 693 Cartwright Lucy 1 : 27 : 51 SF South West Road Runners
17 854 King Nigel 1 : 28 : 07 M40  
18 694 Mitchell Gary 1 : 28 : 10 M40  
19 752 Bandey Mike 1 : 28 : 21 SM 0
20 802 Elsdon Damian 1 : 28 : 41 SM  
21 608 Daniel Peter 1 : 28 : 45 M45 South West Road Runners
22 783 Shobbrook Mark 1 : 29 : 28 SM Instinctive Sports
23 758 Chadwick Ben 1 : 30 : 46 SM 0
24 691 Quest Murray 1 : 30 : 53 SM Plymouth Harriers
25 797 Spencer Philip 1 : 31 : 02 SM Tiverton Harriers
26 823 Scott Jonathan 1 : 31 : 12 M40 0
27 872 0   1 : 31 : 27 0 0
28 678 Mcclure Darren 1 : 31 : 57 SM  
29 869 Paull Ed 1 : 32 : 02 SM  
30 834 Gillard Vernon 1 : 32 : 03 M45 Honiton Rc
31 824 Osborne John 1 : 32 : 06 M60 0
32 738 Vigers Wavell 1 : 32 : 45 SM  
33 730 Hitchings Nick 1 : 33 : 31 SM Malvern Joggers
34 856 Skinner John  1 : 33 : 36 M45 Teignbridge Trotters
35 807 Langdon Gordon 1 : 33 : 55 SM 0
36 528 Afifi Russell 1 : 33 : 56 SM  
37 718 Wattkins Jessica 1 : 34 : 00 SF  
38 689 Mcclean Ian 1 : 34 : 10 M40 South Devon Ac
39 512 Taylor Gary  1 : 34 : 14 SM  
40 870 Tweedie John  1 : 34 : 16 M40 Teignbridge Runner
41 638 Hillebrandt Rodney 1 : 34 : 29 M60 Sw Veterans Ac
42 778 Aitken Rich 1 : 34 : 32 M50 Instinstinctive Sports
43 642 Horton Clive 1 : 35 : 11 M45 Plymouth Harriers
44 779 Morgan Specht 1 : 35 : 56 SM  
45 614 Saunders Roger 1 : 36 : 04 M50 Honiton Rc
46 609 Epps Ben 1 : 36 : 22 SM Torbay Aac
47 815 Davey Steve 1 : 36 : 31 M45 Honiton Rc
48 707 Stephens Andy 1 : 36 : 33 SM  
49 685 Burd Serane 1 : 36 : 40 SF Women'S Running Network
50 640 Hamling Mark 1 : 36 : 45 M45 Teignbridge Trotters
51 711 Conlon Darren 1 : 36 : 46 SM  
52 813 Boswell Guy 1 : 37 : 12 M45 Plymouth Musketeers
53 759 Radford Ben 1 : 37 : 13 M40 0
54 764 Blanchard Davina 1 : 37 : 47 F40 Swrr
55 847 Whitfield Paul 1 : 38 : 05 M55  
56 809 Maksymczuk Jan 1 : 38 : 12 SM 0
57 769 Taylor Shaun 1 : 38 : 14 M40 0
58 699 Law Chris 1 : 38 : 33 M50  
59 543 Prescott Caro 1 : 38 : 41 F45 Womens Running Network
60 859 Page Derek 1 : 38 : 46 M50 South Molton Strugglers
61 605 Penwarden Nigel 1 : 38 : 50 M45 Teignbridge Trotters
62 846 Baily Lisa 1 : 38 : 51 SF  
63 616 Rogers Paul 1 : 38 : 51 M45 Yeovil Town Road Running Club
64 771 Williams Kevin 1 : 38 : 59 M50 Plymouth Musketeers
65 793 Taylor Steve 1 : 39 : 14 SM  
66 692 Buswell Andy  1 : 39 : 19 M40  
67 814 Davey Judy 1 : 39 : 28 F45 Honiton Rc
68 798 Martin Rick 1 : 39 : 33 M45 South Devon Ac
69 574 Procter Russell 1 : 39 : 33 F45 South West Veterans
70 668 Dingle Dave 1 : 39 : 33 M40 Torbay Ac
71 776 Cozens Colin 1 : 39 : 39 M40 Teignbridge Trotters
72 509 Austin Robert 1 : 39 : 44 M40  
73 617 Edwards Hans 1 : 39 : 54 M40  
74 683 White Andy 1 : 39 : 58 M40 Hydro Harriers
75 585 Hoskin Mike 1 : 40 : 04 SM Instinctive Sports
76 787 Bromwich Neil 1 : 41 : 11 M40  
77 695 Mcelheron Terry 1 : 41 : 18 M55 Brixham Harriers
78 861 Farr Natalie 1 : 41 : 35 SF 0
79 624 Wardle Chris 1 : 41 : 44 SM  
80 656 Ridler Mark 1 : 42 : 06 SM  
81 748 Farmer Tony  1 : 42 : 08 M60 Dartford Harriers
82 867 Pechtor Milos 1 : 42 : 11 SM 0
83 702 Eacott James 1 : 42 : 11 SM  
84 592 King Bryan 1 : 42 : 20 M55 Plymouth Musketeers Rc
85 604 Cheeseworth Marc 1 : 42 : 33 SM  
86 774 Wilson Raymond 1 : 42 : 43 M60 Torbay Ac
87 594 Ogden Robert 1 : 42 : 55 M58  
88 676 Grimes Jon 1 : 43 : 00 SM  
89 755 Palmer David 1 : 43 : 03 M40 Sidmouth Rc
90 674 Trevaskis Graham 1 : 43 : 07 SM  
91 570 Hall Andrew 1 : 43 : 22 SM  
92 751 Johns Paul 1 : 43 : 39 SM Axe Valley Runners
93 505 Reardon Harry 1 : 44 : 01 SM  
94 806 Crow Barry 1 : 44 : 04 M50  
95 852 Fryer Rebecca 1 : 44 : 31 F40 Tfr From M2778
96 610 Bonfield Kevin 1 : 44 : 50 M40  
97 664 Sellen Grant 1 : 45 : 00 SM  
98 743 Carter Jamie 1 : 45 : 11 SM  
99 773 Fox Philp 1 : 45 : 14 M55 0
100 873 Thomas Chloe 1 : 45 : 21 SF  
101 821 Osborne Godfrey 1 : 45 : 23 M45 North Devon Road Runners
102 868 Stevens Nigel 1 : 45 : 27 M50 Royal Manor Portland Ac
103 790 Town Jamie 1 : 45 : 28 SM  
104 682 Beer Kiran 1 : 45 : 30 SM  
105 810 Broom Marion 1 : 45 : 31 F45 Honiton Rc
106 612 Craig Robert 1 : 45 : 33 M60 Plymouth Musketeers Rc
107 754 Hedges Julie  1 : 45 : 38 M45 Swrr
108 760 Davison Julie 1 : 45 : 46 F40  
109 788 Hayes Phil 1 : 45 : 48 M50  
110 556 Gimson Simon 1 : 46 : 38 SM  
111 706 Edwards Keith 1 : 46 : 48 M40  
112 777 Miller Ewan 1 : 46 : 48 SM  
113 770 Drake-Norris Zoe 1 : 47 : 10 SF Tamar Trotters 
114 708 King David 1 : 47 : 14 M50 Launceston Road Runners
115 541 Payne Julie 1 : 47 : 14 F40 Womens Running Network
116 710 Rowbury James 1 : 47 : 14 SM  
117 537 Peck Cris 1 : 47 : 15 M40  
118 530 Dolton Keith  1 : 47 : 16 M55  
119 584 Taylor Paul 1 : 47 : 46 M40  
120 833 Dunn David 1 : 47 : 49 M50 Teignbridge Trotters
121 726 Sealy Janet 1 : 48 : 06 F35  
122 662 Howitt Mr 1 : 48 : 21 SM  
123 602 Miles Sally 1 : 48 : 23 F45 Leamington Cycle And Athletic Club
124 855 Proctor Julia 1 : 48 : 24 F40 Teignbridge Trotters
125 789 Tebbit Andrew 1 : 48 : 28 M40  
126 835 Lyons Kevin 1 : 48 : 30 M50 0
127 539 Kennedy Jane 1 : 48 : 47 F50 Womens Running Network
128 808 Childs Peter 1 : 48 : 59 M55 0
129 740 Rust Christopher 1 : 49 : 07 M55 Dartford Harriers
130 791 Wall Chris 1 : 49 : 14 SM  
131 843 Peters Gary 1 : 49 : 23 M40 Erme Valley Harriers
132 582 Weir-Jones Wendy 1 : 49 : 30 F40 Women'S Running Network
133 672 Menlove-Platt Chris 1 : 49 : 37 M50 Plymouth Musketeer Ac
134 785 Blakesley Peter 1 : 50 : 24 M45  
135 837 Fothergill Gavin 1 : 50 : 29 M50  
136 817 French Alan 1 : 50 : 37 M55 0
137 667 Collings Paul 1 : 50 : 39 SM  
138 804 French Graham 1 : 50 : 41 M55 Instinctive Sports Fun Runners
139 661 Mead David 1 : 50 : 43 M40  
140 827 Campbell Nikki 1 : 51 : 07 SF Honiton Rc
141 651 Bevis Hannah 1 : 51 : 18 SF  
142 652 Paine Will 1 : 51 : 18 SM  
143 792 Bucknell Andrew 1 : 51 : 31 SM  
144 857 Barr Christopher 1 : 51 : 47 M40 0
145 665 Lee Julian 1 : 52 : 11 M40  
146 615 Perkins Phil 1 : 52 : 29 M55 Torbay Ac
147 637 Halls Debbie 1 : 52 : 44 F50 Wrn
148 729 Donaldson Ben 1 : 52 : 58 M50  
149 555 Johns Richard 1 : 53 : 01 SM  
150 811 Stevens Sharon 1 : 53 : 03 F35 Plymouth Musketeers
151 589 Lewis Maggie 1 : 53 : 03 F50 Plymouth Musketeers Rc
152 511 Higginson Rebecca 1 : 53 : 38 SF Exeter Harriers
153 639 Caunter Tina 1 : 53 : 40 F50 Teignbridge Trotters
154 507 Lynn Raymond 1 : 53 : 46 M45  
155 519 Lynn Christopher 1 : 53 : 46 SM  
156 862 Page Marcus 1 : 53 : 49 SM Tamar Trotters
157 697 Pughe Halcyon 1 : 54 : 02 F55  
158 621 Abrehart Nichola 1 : 54 : 10 SF Hatton Darts
159 736 Chapman Kevin 1 : 54 : 11 M28  
160 737 Chapman Steve 1 : 54 : 11 SM  
161 698 Bornemann Jorge 1 : 54 : 14 SM  
162 818 Warwick Mark 1 : 54 : 29 M40 0
163 780 Hyland Ruth 1 : 54 : 34 SF  
164 705 Parker Michael 1 : 54 : 35 SM  
165 719 Furber Jeremy 1 : 54 : 52 M40 Nailsea Rc
166 709 Gould Paula 1 : 54 : 52 F40 Nailsea
167 850 Donovan Jim 1 : 55 : 06 M45 Teignbridge Trotters
168 735 Yarwood Graham 1 : 55 : 27 M60  
169 515 Wordley Kirsten 1 : 55 : 29 SF Exeter Harriers
170 517 Robinson Maria 1 : 55 : 31 F40 Exeter Harriers
171 725 Carroll Mick 1 : 55 : 39 F65 Tamar Trotters
172 681 Wallace Stephen 1 : 55 : 51 M55 Teignbridge Trotters
173 831 Barnes John 1 : 55 : 57 M45 0
174 796 Usher Octavia 1 : 56 : 19 F35  
175 632 Ede Christine 1 : 56 : 21 F50 Plymouth Coasters
176 633 Ede Charlie 1 : 56 : 21 M50 Plymouth Coasters
177 838 Robinson Sara  1 : 56 : 35 F35 Launceston Road Runners
178 782 Heal Sarah 1 : 56 : 46 SF  
179 744 Cox Mick 1 : 57 : 24 M60 Dartford Harriers
180 577 Green Kathy 1 : 57 : 54 F35  
181 658 Jones Jason 1 : 58 : 39 SM  
182 845 Bills John 1 : 58 : 59 M55  
183 567 Atkinson Mandy 1 : 59 : 04 F35 Womens Running Network
184 659 Vivian Greg 1 : 59 : 12 M40  
185 579 Francis Jacky 1 : 59 : 21 SF  
186 728 Canning James 1 : 59 : 30 SM Kitson Hutchings
187 630 Denton Simon 1 : 59 : 40 SM  
188 786 Marsden Gareth 2 : 00 : 12 M40  
189 826 Lyons Rowland 2 : 00 : 12 M45 Hydro Harriers
190 784 Blakesley Angela 2 : 00 : 20 F40 Womens Running Network
191 757 Traynor Mark 2 : 00 : 27 F50 Plymstock Road Runners
192 820 Soudain Charles 2 : 01 : 16 M60 Teignbridge Trotters
193 761 Stephenson Maxine 2 : 01 : 18 SF Wrn
194 762 Harding Jeff 2 : 01 : 18 M40 National Firefighter Triathlon Team
195 874 Ellerslie Serena 2 : 01 : 21 SF  
196 576 Thomas Brenda 2 : 01 : 34 F55  
197 801 Richards Tim 2 : 01 : 40 M55 North Devon Road Runners
198 840 Squire Susan 2 : 01 : 41 F40 North Devon Road Runners
199 700 Kreciala Laura 2 : 02 : 07 SF  
200 613 Poole Margaret 2 : 02 : 13 F50  
201 645 Dobson Dave 2 : 03 : 03 M50 Launceston Road Runners
202 542 Paull Kevin 2 : 03 : 08 M45 Erme Valley Harriers
203 644 Nuta Julia 2 : 03 : 17 F40 Launceston Road Runners
204 647 Mifsud Vivien 2 : 03 : 42 F55 Brixham Harriers
205 819 Minter Rob 2 : 03 : 45 M50  
206 636 Noble Tracey 2 : 03 : 55 F35 Tamar Trotters
207 533 Callard Janine 2 : 04 : 31 F45  
208 799 Roberts Mark 2 : 04 : 39 M40  
209 603 Miles Richard 2 : 04 : 47 M45  
210 591 Anderson David 2 : 04 : 48 M55  
211 724 Carroll Pam 2 : 05 : 08 F65 Tamar Trotters
212 756 Palmer Helen 2 : 05 : 11 F40 Sidmouth Rc
213 848 Crosthwaite Calum 2 : 05 : 28 M40  
214 767 Chapman Jenny 2 : 05 : 33 F50 0
215 763 Bauer Wendy 2 : 05 : 33 F50 Wrn
216 822 Ellis Amanda 2 : 05 : 38 F40 Wrn
217 857 Barr Christopher 2 : 06 : 22 M40 0
218 583 Allen Mick 2 : 06 : 28 M65 Sidmouth Rc
219 599 Smith Clinton 2 : 06 : 39 M40  
220 863 Trustcott Dan 2 : 06 : 55 SM 0
221 521 Tuck Sarah 2 : 07 : 29 SM  
222 520 Tuck Gary 2 : 07 : 30 SM  
223 749 Farmer Maureen 2 : 07 : 38 F60 Dartford Harriers
224 569 Goodwin Michael 2 : 07 : 58 M55  
225 606 Shaw Sara 2 : 08 : 11 SF  
226 875 Buckley Tracey 2 : 08 : 47 SF East Cornwall Harriers
227 858 Casavielle-Lacaze Sarah 2 : 08 : 48 SF 0
228 766 Gibbins Laraine 2 : 08 : 56 F40 0
229 716 Cook Madeline 2 : 09 : 04 F45 Weston Ac
230 573 Shaw Dawn 2 : 09 : 14 F40 Torbay Ac
231 527 Fraser Christine 2 : 09 : 14 F60 Womens Running Network
232 853 Plumbridge Sarah 2 : 09 : 16 F35  
233 741 Garner Joseph 2 : 09 : 21 SM  
234 742 Garner Nicola 2 : 09 : 22 SF  
235 704 Stanlake John 2 : 09 : 39 SM  
236 631 Woodhead Malcolm 2 : 10 : 36 M55 Tamar Trotters
237 696 James Lysbeth 2 : 10 : 47 F60 Brixham Harriers
238 618 Ward Sarah 2 : 11 : 09 SF  
239 622 Fisher Siobhan 2 : 11 : 10 F40 Womens Running Network
240 871 Jary Gary 2 : 11 : 19 SM 0
241 559 Turner Frances 2 : 11 : 47 F40  
242 560 Minter Nick 2 : 11 : 47 M45  
243 625 Childs Laura 2 : 12 : 16 SF  
244 552 Turner Clare 2 : 12 : 20 F40  
245 598 Richards Mandy 2 : 12 : 31 F40 Womens Running Network
246 657 Hesford Wendy 2 : 13 : 46 F40  
247 524 Crisp Julie 2 : 13 : 51 F35  
248 526 Gill Lana 2 : 14 : 02 SF Womens Running Network
249 841 Barlow Lewis 2 : 14 : 57 M40  
250 713 Oats Katie 2 : 15 : 33 SF Plymouth Musketeers
251 597 Adams Sharon 2 : 15 : 33 SF Plymouth Musketeers Rc
252 593 King Louise 2 : 15 : 33 F44 Plymouth Musketeers Rc
253 745 Pyne Janet 2 : 15 : 56 F60 Dartford Harriers
254 546 Smith Sue 2 : 16 : 11 F45 Womens Running Network
255 611 Doodson Kate 2 : 18 : 19 SF  
256 876 Saunders Carolyne 2 : 18 : 19 SF  
257 671 Harris Nick 2 : 18 : 45 SM  
258 747 Childs Chris 2 : 18 : 46 F45 Dartford Harriers
259 844 Cole Louise 2 : 19 : 13 SF Tiverton W R N
260 722 Hilbrands Chris 2 : 19 : 25 SM  
261 721 Hilbrands Michelle 2 : 19 : 25 SF  
262 680 Perkins Diane 2 : 20 : 32 F40  
263 679 Balmer Louise 2 : 20 : 32 F35  
264 619 Wreford Michelle 2 : 22 : 39 SF  
265 548 Liu Yu (Sue) 2 : 22 : 44 SF  
266 864 Gale Amada 2 : 23 : 44 F40 Wrn
267 553 Mccuaig Cathie 2 : 23 : 45 F50  
268 715 Jabarin Anastassia 2 : 24 : 35 F55 Women'S Running Network
269 620 Sommerfeld Deborah 2 : 24 : 48 SF  
270 654 Stonemann Cara 2 : 25 : 08 F35 Wrn
271 540 Ward Beverly 2 : 26 : 04 F45 Womens Running Network
272 581 Bulleid Anne 2 : 26 : 04 F55 Women'S Running Network
273 828 Bungay Alan 2 : 28 : 00 M70 Dartford Harriers 
274 750 Redpath Alan 2 : 28 : 00 M65 Dartford Harriers
275 746 Pickett Sheila 2 : 28 : 00 F50 Dartford Harriers
276 865 Vernon Mike  2 : 29 : 08 M60  
277 800 Brooke Christine 2 : 33 : 17 F50  
278 805 O'Toole Jane 2 : 33 : 17 F40  
279 564 Fernandez Wendy 2 : 33 : 54 SF  
280 635 Card Shirley 2 : 34 : 17 F60 Wrn
281 836 Powell Jacob 2 : 36 : 08 SM 0
282 563 Kilbee Simon 2 : 36 : 08 SM  
283 795 Sparks Gill 2 : 38 : 22 F50  
284 794 Wilson Elaine 2 : 38 : 22 F55  
285 687 Day Gill 2 : 39 : 35 SF Axe Valley Runners
286 765 Davey Becki 2 : 39 : 37 F35 Axe Valley Runners
287 634 Morrish Sue 2 : 44 : 10 F45 Wrn
288 714 Newsholme Pauline 2 : 46 : 15 F70 Teignbridge Trotters
289 842 Barlow Natasha 2 : 46 : 46 SF