Home

Provisonal Results

Download results in Excel

DARTMOOR VALE 10k 
Sunday 19th October 2008
Results by: IRONBRIDGE RUNNNER EVENTS LTD
  Race     Time    
Pos No Surname First Name (hr)   (min)   (sec) Cat Club
1 55 Wayne Stephens     34 : 12 SM Bideford Aac
2 403 Peter Monahhan     34 : 50 M40 Torbay Ac
3 395 Zac Warwick     34 : 54 SM South Devon Ac
4 406 Steve Wilsmore     35 : 19 SM Tamar Trotters
5 185 Paul Gregg     35 : 24 M40 Tamar Trotters
6 413 Russell Hart     37 : 15 SM Torbay Ac
7 145 Richard Wallace     37 : 33 SM South Devon Ac
8 134 Mark Saunders     38 : 02 SM Plymstock Road Runners
9 287 Will Heal     38 : 38 SM Bideford Aac
10 309 Andy Thompson     38 : 41 M40 0
11 188 Marc Hill     39 : 04 M40 Torbay Ac
12 358 Kev O'Connor     39 : 20 M40 Plymstock Road Runners
13 355 Andrew Pollard     39 : 22 SM Tamar Trotters
14 239 Simon Swift     39 : 28 M40 0
15 390 David Turner     39 : 31 M45  
16 137 Alison Thorn     39 : 37 F35 Women'S Running Network
17 110 Neil Damerell     39 : 58 Sm Plymouth Harriers
18 407 Paul Wilsmore     40 : 03 M55 Tamar Trotters
19 121 Mark Pitcairn-Knowles     40 : 08 M40  
20 240 Jaine Swift     40 : 08 F40 Wrn
21 415 Ashley 0     40 : 16 SM Torbay Tri
22 400 Mark Thompson     40 : 25 M40 Exmouth Harriers
23 373 James Doolan     40 : 26 SM Torbay Ac
24 331 Andrew Botterill     40 : 29 M40 Plymstock Road Runners
25 292 Mike  Beattie     40 : 35 M55 Plymouth Harriers
26 129 Neil Downer     40 : 41 M40 South Devon Ac
27 38 Paul Cook     40 : 44 SM  
28 293 Martin Brace     40 : 45 SM Tiverton Harriers
29 96 Peter Newton     40 : 57 M60 City Of Portsmouth Ac
30 181 Michael Morgan     40 : 59 M40 Plymstock Road Runners
31 84 Rob Millward     41 : 19 M55 South West Road Runners
32 207 Karen Cook     41 : 20 F50 Swrr
33 347 Michael Cork     42 : 11 M50 Plymouth Coasters
34 405 Nicola Hill      42 : 22 F40 Newton Abbot Ac
35 368 Mark Becker     42 : 25 SM Teignbridge Trotters
36 132 Stephen Daniels     42 : 58 M40  
37 146 Neil White     43 : 00 SM Plymouth Coasters
38 302 James Twycross     43 : 09 SM 0
39 178 Jon Lake     43 : 19 M45 Erme Valley Harriers
40 268 Katherine Broomhall     43 : 21 SF Bristol &Amp; District Triathletes
41 394 Simon James     43 : 31 M40  Devon & Cornwall Police
42 180 Julia Phillips     43 : 36 F40 Swrr
43 189 Richard Parker     43 : 45 SM 6 Rifles
44 183 Emily Weeks     44 : 00 SF Exeter Harriers
45 153 Richard Boxhall     44 : 10 SM  
46 124 Kathryn Hough     44 : 20 F45 South West Road Runenrs
47 176 Dave Lickman     44 : 23 SM Teignbridge Trotters
48 349 Organ Michael     44 : 29 M45  
49 336 Jack Winstone     44 : 32 SM  
50 333 Chris Slough     44 : 34 SM 0
51 280 Mike Lewis     44 : 39 M60 South West Vets Ac
52 259 Paul Duffy     44 : 40 SM Plymouth Harriers
53 263 Andrew Harvey     44 : 44 SM  
54 199 Douglas Whitby     44 : 46 M40 City Of Portsmouth Ac
55 116 Chris Hill     44 : 55 M45 Plymouth Harriers
56 316 Andrew Parker     45 : 04 M40 0
57 354 Dave Thornton     45 : 08 M40  
58 62 Alan Taylor     45 : 10 SM  
59 10 Chris Isaac     45 : 11 M45  
60 310 Joanna Edwards     45 : 14 F40 Wrn
61 224 Bryan  Hayes     45 : 15 F65 Teignbridge Trotters
62 43 Kerry Robbins     45 : 19 SF  
63 306 Stephen Selley     45 : 30 M45 Tiverton Harriers
64 209 Mark Peach     45 : 36 SM Clic Sargent
65 249 James Combes     45 : 51 SM 0
66 210 Tom Herd     45 : 53 SM Clic Sargent
67 58 Dave Priestley     45 : 54 SM  
68 290 Jeremy Ackers     45 : 55 M50 South Devon Ac
69 101 David Efford     45 : 57 M50 City Of Portsmouth Ac
70 289 Louise Bleazard     45 : 58 F35 Wrn
71 410 Simon Cartwright     45 : 59 SM 0
72 299 Stuart Moulson     46 : 09 SM Teignbridge Trotters
73 362 Kevin Robinson     46 : 10 M  
74 348 Dale Jeffery     46 : 12 M50 Instintive Sports
75 378 Gary Brooking     46 : 12 M35 South Devon Athletic Club
76 243 Hannah Heathwood     46 : 21 SF Wrn
77 385 Shelby Chew     46 : 27 F45 Wrn
78 370 Nikki Kennard     46 : 30 F40 Teignbridge Trotters
79 307 Mark Stockman     46 : 33 SM South Devon Ac
80 202 Claire Gillard     46 : 35 F45 Newton Abbot Ac
81 334 Paul Ward     46 : 43 M40 0
82 119 David Johns     46 : 50 M45 Plymouth Harriers
83 164 Rob Campion     46 : 50 SM  
84 186 Louise Kelsey     46 : 53 F35 Tamar Trotters
85 411 Ayse Vahiboglo     46 : 57 SF Swrr
86 61 Lyndon Townson     47 : 04 SM  
87 107 Ian Burns     47 : 07 SM  
88 381 Cathy Burgess     47 : 11 F35 Teignbridge Trotters
89 136 Helen O'Malley     47 : 22 F35 Teignbridge Trotters
90 291 Dene Gorfin     47 : 32 M40  
91 138 Sean Kelly     47 : 48 SM  
92 139 Trystan King     47 : 54 SM Devon & Cornwall Police
93 235 Colin Earp     47 : 57 M60 South Cheshire Harriers
94 266 Derek Farrow     48 : 16 M45 Tamar Trotters
95 161 James Henderson     48 : 23 SM Teignbridge Trotters
96 201 Jim Wyatt     48 : 30 M60 Exmouth Harriers
97 68 Ruth Magill     48 : 46 F40  
98 361 Maria Lock     48 : 47 F35 Wrn
99 383 Lucy Bolt     48 : 49 F35 Swrr
100 417 Donna Throgmorton     48 : 51 F40 0
101 177 Samantha Beare     48 : 52 SF Wrn
102 218 Eric Foster     49 : 02 M50 Dawlish Coasters
103 286 Neil Smith     49 : 15 M45 Road Runners Club
104 323 Robert Treweek     49 : 20 SM Newton Abbot Ac
105 213 Mark Hunt     49 : 27 SM Clic Sargent
106 48 Michael Roberts     49 : 33 M55 Plymouth Harriers
107 327 Manka Dowse     49 : 37 F40 Wrn
108 318 Dave Toomey     49 : 39 M55 Police Aaa
109 272 Joanna Skinner     49 : 40 SM  
110 371 Glen Bevan     49 : 40 SM  
111 271 Russell Crofts     49 : 40 SM  
112 172 Andrew Perkins     49 : 44 SM Kitson Hutchings
113 372 Marc Jones     50 : 01 SM  
114 376 Sharon Bowman     50 : 02 F40 Teignbridge Trotters
115 253 Luke  Hayward     50 : 08 SM 0
116 56 Craig Churchill     50 : 10 SM Teign Valley Running Club
117 97 Lynne Newton     50 : 17 F60 City Of Portsmouth Ac
118 182 Paddy Glanville     50 : 23 M  
119 269 Anna Stephenson     50 : 25 SF  
120 228 Claire Comber     50 : 31 F40 0
121 308 Cathy Fewings     50 : 31 F40 Torbay Aac
122 21 Tessa Hearfield     50 : 43 F50 Torbay Aac
123 275 David Marston     50 : 48 M60 Mounts Bay Harriers
124 282 Jack Ingram     50 : 53 SM  
125 264 Ella Bowles     50 : 55 F50 Teignbridge Trotters
126 418 Zoe  Bond     50 : 58 SF Wrn
127 152 Kelly Gallagher     51 : 01 SF  
128 232 Phillip Cotton     51 : 17 M40 0
129 319 Alan Bovey     51 : 22 M45 0
130 329 Julia Goss     51 : 35 F45 Plymstock Road Runners
131 364 Nigel Adams     51 : 43 SM  
132 363 Catherine Graddon     51 : 43 SF  
133 212 Brian Mulholland     51 : 55 M55 Clic Sargent
134 343 Paul Tucker     51 : 58 M55  
135 384 Joanna Czapiewska     51 : 58 SF  
136 253 Luke  Hayward     51 : 59 SM 0
137 167 Caroline Clark     52 : 00 F35 Women'S Running Network
138 196 Alan Patrick     52 : 03 M55  
139 276 Mike Ramsden     52 : 08 SM  
140 345 Mike Pearce     52 : 16 M55  
141 149 Simon Atkinson     52 : 19 M40  
142 206 Carl Barter     52 : 22 SM 0
143 321 Marina Blay     52 : 27 F30 South Devon Ac
144 357 David Hall     52 : 32 M55  
145 151 Lorna Martin     52 : 33 F45 Womens Running Network
146 377 Richard Warne     52 : 41 M50 Plymoth Harriers
147 174 James Cross     52 : 46 M45 Kitson Hutchings
148 317 Michael Palmer     52 : 47 M60 East Cornwall Harriers
149 399 Sue Brooks     52 : 48 F45 0
150 108 Louise Perks     52 : 50 SF Women'S Running Network
151 255 Alastair Wilson     53 : 01 SM 0
152 396 Erica Warwick     53 : 05 F45 0
153 386 Jennie Carter     53 : 13 SF Wrn
154 154 Andrew Burgess     53 : 23 SM  
155 45 Sara Cross     53 : 44 F40 Women'S Running Network
156 165 Wendy Sampford     54 : 01 SF  
157 277 Lindsey Blackford     54 : 02 SF  
158 284 Tiffany Stott     54 : 03 SF  
159 247 Judith Ansell     54 : 04 F45 Swrr
160 250 Rose Fawbert Mills     54 : 05 SF Wrn
161 330 Deborah Botterill     54 : 07 F40 Plymstock Road Runners
162 131 Clare Morgan-Hughes     54 : 09 F35  
163 351 Linda Mcrae     54 : 10 F55 Brixham Harriers
164 47 Sarah Rogers     54 : 25 F50 Women'S Running Network
165 192 Frances Symington     54 : 26 F40  
166 31 Margaret Waterer     54 : 28 F55 Women'S Running Network
167 261 Pippa Stephenson     54 : 31 SF  
168 404 Christine Rive     54 : 33 F55 Wrn
169 288 Madeleine Maishman     54 : 43 F50  
170 106 Neville Humphries     54 : 52 M45 Sidmouth Rc
171 279 Janet Stuart=White     54 : 52 F45  
172 254 Sue Westle     54 : 58 F40 Wrn
173 86 Cathy Carey     55 : 09 SF  
174 147 Jeremy Saxton     55 : 15 SM  
175 135 Georgina Wallis     55 : 17 F35 Teignbridge Trotters
176 157 Zoe Grimes     55 : 24 SF  
177 158 Stuart Barlow     55 : 29 SM  
178 326 Gary Kellow     55 : 33 M45 0
179 382 Nicky Corbett     55 : 33 F40 Wrn
180 63 Sharon Gedye     55 : 40 F35  
181 94 Rachel Thornewill     55 : 41 F50 City Of Portsmouth Ac
182 369 Joanna Becker     55 : 43 F40 Teignbridge Trotters
183 244 Bernardine Way     55 : 47 F40 Swrr
184 105 Debbie Humphries     55 : 50 F45 Wrn
185 112 Fionna  Winter     55 : 50 F40 Women'S Running Network
186 168 Helen Holroyd     55 : 50 SF  
187 175 Emma Davey     55 : 53 F35 Kitson Hutchings
188 194 Hilary Brown     55 : 57 F55  
189 352 Doug Mcrae     56 : 12 M65 Brixham Harriers
190 251 Ian  Hayward     56 : 26 M45 0
191 252 Riuth  Hayward     56 : 28 F45 0
192 162 Tracy Bennett     56 : 28 F35  
193 80 Tracey  Stronghill     56 : 30 F40 Wrn
194 122 Kevin Besford     56 : 30 M45 Teignbridge Trotters
195 91 Sue Burnett     56 : 32 F45 Francis Clark
196 92 Les Burnett     56 : 43 M50 Francis Clark
197 155 Kirsty Burgess     56 : 43 SM  
198 1 Louise Shiels     56 : 48 SF Womens Running Network
199 2 Wendy Brightwell     56 : 48 F55  
200 54 Amy Kingdon     56 : 51 SF Women'S Running Network
201 184 Amanda Kirk     56 : 52 SF Wrn
202 335 Natalie Feasey     56 : 56 SF 0
203 360 James Saunders     56 : 56 SM  
204 57 Ian Long     57 : 07 M40  
205 128 Caroline Carpenter     57 : 09 SF  
206 236 Sarah Ross     57 : 11 F45 Teignbridge Trotters
207 260 Melanie Searle     57 : 13 F45 South Devon
208 281 Carl Sloman     57 : 29 SM  
209 205 Kevin Hornabrook     57 : 35 M45 0
210 341 Marian Merson     57 : 37 F50  
211 46 Alexandra Pickford     57 : 38 F60 Taac
212 366 Mark Hickey     57 : 51 SM  
213 416 Howard Carter     58 : 03 M40  
214 401 Anita  Curren     58 : 08 SF Wrn
215 22 Davinia Hollingworth     58 : 11 SF Women'S Running Network
216 332 Susie Harrison     58 : 16 SF Wrn
217 317 Michael Palmer     58 : 19 M60 East Cornwall Harriers
218 59 Cindy Brookes     58 : 29 F45 Teignbridge Trotters
219 125 Teresa Holmes     58 : 47 F50 Women'S Running Network
220 273 Sarah Watson     58 : 49 F40 Dawlish Coasters
221 387 Louise Lawrence     58 : 51 SF  
222 52 Deanna Aggett     58 : 53 F60 Women'S Running Network
223 53 Alex Bear     59 : 00 M40  
224 191 Ann Johansson     59 : 02 SF  
225 187 Carolyn Roe     59 : 02 F40  
226 159 Katie Godfrey     59 : 05 SF  
227 338 Malcolm Godfrey     59 : 07 M50  
228 408 Simon Matthews     59 : 07 SM 0
229 8 Emma Bills     59 : 07 SF Women'S Running Network
230 270 Andrei Bettinson     59 : 16 SM  
231 322 Christine Smart     59 : 25 F45 0
232 12 Derek Blackford     59 : 35 SM  
233 328 Nikki Abrams     59 : 38 F35 Wrn
234 339 Margaret Wilson     59 : 39 F55  
235 123 Barbara Robins     59 : 41 F60  
236 350 Julia Mayer     59 : 50 F45  
237 111 Sara Palmer     59 : 50 F40 Women'S Running Network
238 227 Richard Martin     59 : 53 M40 Dartford Harriers
239 19 Natasha Reed     59 : 54 SF  
240 148 Les Reed     59 : 59 M50  
241 198 Joanne Beer 1 : 00 : 06 F40 0
242 222 Nicki Rowbotham 1 : 00 : 06 F40 0
243 365 Clare Breckin 1 : 00 : 10 SF  
244 203 Ruth Warne 1 : 00 : 11 F35 0
245 197 Syd Goodwin 1 : 00 : 17 M55 Dartford Harriers
246 36 Jessica Fewings 1 : 00 : 18 SF Women'S Running Network
247 156 Lindy Brown 1 : 00 : 27 F40  
248 234 Gael Earp 1 : 00 : 29 F45 North Staffs Rr Assoc
249 267 Christine Bundy 1 : 00 : 46 F45  
250 356 Steve Blackburn 1 : 00 : 48 M40 Teignbridge Trotters
251 190 Sheila Pickett 1 : 00 : 51 F50 Dartford Harriers
252 285 Sue Wonnacott 1 : 00 : 54 F40  
253 160 Mike Venn 1 : 01 : 02 M55 Axe Valley Runners
254 313 Musky Kendall 1 : 01 : 04 F40 0
255 90 Marianne Shepherd 1 : 01 : 20 SF  
256 169 Gail Crocker 1 : 01 : 22 F35 Women'S Running Network
257 314 Robert Bates 1 : 01 : 43 M45 South West Veterans
258 200 Brenda Whitby 1 : 01 : 48 F55 City Of Portsmouth Ac
259 237 Angela Brooks 1 : 01 : 53 F55 Plymstock Rr
260 246 Olivia Higginson 1 : 01 : 54 SF 0
261 245 Claire Hathaway 1 : 01 : 59 SF 0
262 173 Dominic Hollingsworth 1 : 02 : 01 SM Teign Valley Rc 
263 204 Dawn Williams 1 : 02 : 02 F45 Wrn
264 13 Karen Wilkins 1 : 02 : 07 SF Womens Running Network
265 103 Lorraine Kirby 1 : 02 : 22 F40 Wrn
266 367 Katie Crabb 1 : 02 : 26 SF  
267 211 Joyce Mulholland 1 : 02 : 32 F50 Clic Sargent
268 304 Andrew Hammett 1 : 02 : 43 M60 South Devon Ac
269 398 Susan  Farr 1 : 02 : 45 F55 Bedford Harriers
270 51 Victoria Wood 1 : 02 : 47 F35  
271 231 Janet Leonard 1 : 02 : 48 F45 Wrn
272 320 Clare Medlock 1 : 02 : 54 F40 Wrn
273 241 Linda Luscombe 1 : 03 : 00 F45 Tamar Trotters
274 295 Stephanie Clark 1 : 03 : 12 SF  
275 163 Kirsty Mcgaul 1 : 03 : 27 SF  
276 17 Tara Knowles 1 : 03 : 29 F40  
277 344 Susan Tucker 1 : 03 : 33 M55  
278 346 Susan Tucker 1 : 03 : 49 F55  
279 28 Rosemary Sims 1 : 03 : 57 F45 Torbay Aac
280 93 Leo Skyner 1 : 03 : 58 SM  
281 118 Sue Johns 1 : 04 : 08 F40 Plymouth Harriers
282 265 Michelle Hayes 1 : 04 : 12 F45  
283 166 Claire Pillar 1 : 04 : 19 SF  
284 375 Jennifer Keeping 1 : 04 : 20 F50  
285 11 Jo Robertson 1 : 04 : 20 SF Women'S Running Network
286 278 Bobbie Smale 1 : 04 : 23 F35 W.R.N.
287 414 Lisa Roberts 1 : 04 : 25 F35 0
288 34 Margaret Kyle 1 : 04 : 27 F60 Women'S Running Network
289 297 Clara Hall 1 : 04 : 28 SF  
290 311 Sue Stockman 1 : 04 : 30 F50 Wrn
291 25 Marissa Milton 1 : 04 : 31 F35 Women'S Running Network
292 274 Yolande Knight 1 : 04 : 35 SF  
293 33 Ann Ricketts 1 : 04 : 40 F50 South Molton Strugglers
294 142 Benedict Miles 1 : 04 : 45 SM  
295 141 Alison Miles 1 : 05 : 05 F40  
296 100 Sallianne Woodall 1 : 05 : 28 F40 Wrn
297 95 Iain Galley 1 : 05 : 28 M55  
298 35 Alison  Kent 1 : 06 : 14 F60  
299 130 Alan Rigby 1 : 06 : 18 M60 Dawlish Coasters
300 379 Charlotte Lawson 1 : 06 : 37 SF  
301 238 Michelle Mitchell 1 : 06 : 52 F45 Dawlish Coasters
302 29 Janine Carter 1 : 06 : 52 F35  
303 41 Anita Wood 1 : 06 : 53 F35  
304 225 Christine  Ahmadi 1 : 07 : 95 F45 Plymouth Musketeers
305 18 Sarah Condon-Jones 1 : 07 : 06 F35  
306 23 Suzanne Doughty 1 : 07 : 06 F50  
307 3 Sally Johns 1 : 07 : 08 SF  
308 42 Louise Hartt 1 : 07 : 26 F40 Womens Running Network
309 83 Kate Mullen 1 : 07 : 26 F40 Womens Running Network - Paignton
310 20 Julia Williamson 1 : 08 : 04 F40 Women'S Running Network
311 7 Tara Carter 1 : 08 : 04 SF Running 4 Women
312 26 Stacey Pond 1 : 08 : 11 SF Women'S Running Network
313 397 Sean Dooner 1 : 08 : 16 M75 South Devon Ac
314 409 Elizabeth Morgan 1 : 08 : 25 F55 0
315 14 Sarah Shaw 1 : 08 : 51 F50  
316 226 Carole Hall 1 : 08 : 54 F45 Plymouth Musketeers
317 117 Elaine Hill 1 : 09 : 10 F40 Plymouth Harriers
318 230 Mark Maxwell 1 : 09 : 27 M40 0
319 229 Alison Cornwell 1 : 09 : 37 F45 0
320 65 Marie Doney 1 : 09 : 50 F35  
321 64 Irene Hewings 1 : 09 : 50 F50 Torbay Athletics
322 30 Charlotte Wolf 1 : 10 : 06 F40 Women'S Running Network
323 73 Lucy Hendon 1 : 10 : 06 F35  
324 70 Rosemarry Tidridge 1 : 10 : 27 F60  
325 412 Dennis Comissar 1 : 10 : 42 M60 South Devon Ac
326 220 Mary Spears 1 : 10 : 42 F55 Wrn
327 221 Andrea Spears 1 : 10 : 44 F35 0
328 44 Victoria Meacher 1 : 10 : 47 SF Instinctive Sports Plymouth
329 303 Leonora Richards 1 : 10 : 48 F50 South Devon Ac
330 393 Diane Knight 1 : 10 : 51 0 0
331 179 Fiona Rutley 1 : 11 : 03 F40  
332 79 June White 1 : 11 : 03 F50 Wrn
333 150 Helen Spry 1 : 11 : 45 SF  
334 27 Helen Smart 1 : 11 : 53 SF Women'S Running Network
335 5 Sammie Griffiths 1 : 11 : 56 F35 Women'S Running Network
336 389 David Hatch 1 : 12 : 02 M60 Moorhaven Rc
337 216 Jacqueline Wilson 1 : 12 : 11 SF 0
338 4 Barbara Law 1 : 12 : 18 F45  
339 388 Jason Hulcoop 1 : 12 : 21 SM 0
340 402 Simon Court 1 : 12 : 22 M40 Tamar Trotters
341 66 Emma Child 1 : 12 : 22 F40 Wrn
342 223 Jenny Adams 1 : 12 : 27 F60 0
343 193 Wendy Burch 1 : 12 : 32 F35 Plymouth Coasters
344 76 Tony Elliott 1 : 12 : 33 M70  
345 219 Frances Ash 1 : 12 : 40 F60 0
346 74 Gill Marshall 1 : 12 : 51 F55  
347 75 Janine Spacagna 1 : 13 : 16 F50  
348 337 Robert Sloman 1 : 14 : 26 M45  
349 419 Sue Churchill 1 : 14 : 26 F60 Newton Abbot Women'S Running Network
350 324 Evelyn Marsden 1 : 14 : 27 F50 Wrn
351 113 Bianca Chisholm 1 : 14 : 30 SF  
352 114 Pamela Chisholm 1 : 14 : 33 F50  
353 242 Rebecca Chapman 1 : 16 : 29 SF Wrn
354   Unknown Runner   1 : 16 : 29    
355   Unknown Runner   1 : 19 : 54    
356 50 Dawn Smith 1 : 24 : 28 F45 Women'S Running Network
357 49 Val  Brewster 1 : 24 : 43 F60 Newton Abbot